Lemar

Lemar at the Jingle Bell Ball

Lemar finished third in the inaugural series of 'Fame Academy' and has gone on to enjoy a successful solo career with hits 'The Way Love Goes' and 'If She Knew'.

Real Name: Lemar Obika
Born: 4 April 1978
Birthplace: Muswell Hill, North London, UK

First Single: Got Me Saying Ooh
First Album: Dedicated

News

Lemar interview Lemar - The Reason

He's one of the UK's most successful soul singers - but does his new album stack up?

Photos

Videos