La Roux

La Roux at the grammys

The English electro-pop duo are made up of Elly Jackson and Ben Langmaid and their eponymous debut album won a Grammy for Best Electronic/Dance Album in 2011.

Elly

Real Name: Eleanor Kate Jackson
Born: 12 March 1988
Birthplace: London, England

Ben

Real Name: Ben Langmaid
Born: December 31, 1969
Birthplace: Unknown

First Single: Quicksand
First Album: La Roux

News

La ROux La Roux

Electro popstrel Elly Jackson will be at the Jingle Bell Ball on Sunday 6th December.

Videos

Kevin with La Roux Backstage with La Roux

We catch up with the incredibly talented Elly Jackson from La Roux, just before her performance.

La Roux - La Roux La Roux on Total Access

Elly Jackson from La Roux chats about her music, her glamorous outfits and performing at the Jingle Bell Ball.

DOWNLOAD LA ROUX MUSIC