Kelly Rowland

Kelly Rowland

Get all the latest news about Kelly Rowland, former Destiny's Child singer, solo star of 'When Love Takes Over' and 2011 The X Factor judge.

Real Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland
Born: 11 February 1981
Height: 5' 8" / 1.73 m
Star Sign: Aquarius
Birthplace: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Did you know?

  • In 1991, Kelly joined the girl group Girl's Tyme – who became Destiny's Child.
  • Her first solo single 'Dilemma' was a 2002 collaboration with rapper Nelly.
  • Kelly co-founded the Survivor Foundation to support Hurricane Katrina victims.
  • 'When Love Takes Over', Kelly's 2009 single with David Guetta, was a No.1 across Europe.
  • Kelly has appeared in a handful of movies including horror flick Freddy Vs. Jason.

First Single: Dilemma
First Album: Simply Deep

Love Kelly Rowland? Hit the like button to receive the latest Kelly Rowland news, videos and photos in your news feed.

Facts

News

Photos

Videos

DOWNLOAD KELLY ROWLAND MUSIC

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: 5SOS Face To Face

7am - 9am

Watch Capital TV

  • Shift K3Y Touch

    08:02

    iTunes

  • Zedd feat. Hayley Williams Stay The Night

    07:57

    iTunes

  • Lady Gaga G.U.Y.

    07:53

    iTunes

  • Cash Cash TAKE ME HOME FT. BEBE REXHA

    07:49