Kate Nash

Kate Nash

Kate Nash was awarded 'Best Female Artist' at the 2008 BRIT Awards, which followed from her platinum selling album 'Made of Bricks', spawning the hit single 'Foundations'.

Real Name: Kate Marie Nash
Born: 6 July 1987
Birthplace: London, England

First Single: Caroline's a Victim
First Album: Made of Bricks