Joe McElderry

Joe McElderry

Joe McElderry became famous after winning the sixth series of The X Factor, beating Stacey Solomon and Olly Murs. His debut single 'The Climb' reached No.1.

Real Name: Joseph McElderry
Born: 16 June 1991
Birthplace: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, UK

First Single: The Climb
First Album: Wide Awake

News

Videos