Jennifer Hudson

 Jennifer Hudson arrives at the Grammy Awards

Jennifer Hudson made a name for herself as an American Idol finalist back in 2004 and won a Grammy Award for her eponymous debut album, with over one million copies sold.

Real Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson
Born: September 12, 1981
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

First Single: And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going
First Album: Jennifer Hudson

News

Photos

Videos