Jason Mraz

Jason Mraz

Also known as Mr. AZ and Mr. Raz, Jason released his debut album 'Waiting for My Rocket to Come' in 2002 which contained the hit single 'The Remedy (I Won't Worry)'.

Real Name: Jason Thomas Mraz
Born: June 23, 1977
Birthplace: Mechanicsville, Virginia, U.S.

First Single: The Remedy (I Won't Worry)
First Album: Waiting for My Rocket to Come