Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson on stage at the Jingle Bell Ball

As the youngest Jackson family member, Forbes magazine ranks Janet as one of the richest women in entertainment. Her hits include 'All For You' and 'Together Again'.

Real Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson
Born: May 16, 1966
Birthplace: Gary, Indiana, United States

First Single: Young Love
First Album: Janet Jackson

News

Janet Jackson on stage at the Jingle Bell Ball Janet Jackson

BOOM! That's the sound of us making a massive announcement. Janet Jackson, a musical legend, will be at Sunday's Jingle Bell Ball!