Ironik

Ironik

London-born DJ and rapper Ironik has had three Top 10 UK hits - 'Stay With Me', 'Tiny Dancer' and 'I Got Soul'. His music spans across various genres - grime, hip-hop and R&B.

Real Name: James Christian Charters
Born: 18 January 1988
Birthplace: Wood Green, London, UK.

First Single: So Nice
First Album: No Point In Wasting Tears

News

Ironik DJ Ironik stabbed

DJ Ironik is recovering in hospital after he was stabbed outside his London home.

Videos