Gym Class Heroes

Gym Class Heroes - Stereo Hearts

The American hip-hop group formed when Travie McCoy met drummer Matt McGinley at high school and they decided to start a band. Their biggest hit is 'Stereo Hearts'.

Travie

Real Name: Travis Lazarus McCoy
Born: August 6, 1981
Birthplace: Geneva, New York, U.S.

Matt

Real Name:
Matt McGinley
Born: February 24, 1983
Birthplace: Geneva, New York, U.S.

Other members:
Disashi Lumumba-Kasongo (guitarist)
Eric Roberts (bassist)

First Single: Papercuts
First Album: The Papercut EP

News

Videos