Green Day

Green Day

American punk band Green Day have enjoyed huge success all over the world with singles 'American Idiot', 'Time of Your Life' and 'Wake Me Up When September Ends'.

Billie (Lead vocals, lead guitar)

Real Name:
Billie Joe Armstrong
Born: February 17, 1972
Birthplace: Oakland, California, U.S.

Mike Dirnt (Bassist, backing vocals)

Real Name: Michael Ryan Pritchard
Born: May 4, 1972
Birthplace: Berkeley, California, U.S.

Tre Cool (Drummer)

Real Name: Frank Edwin Wright III
Born: December 9, 1972
Birthplace: Frankfurt, Germany

First Single: Longview
First Album:
1,000 Hours