Gorillaz

Gorillaz - Stylo

Gorillaz were formed in 1998 by Damon Albarn and Jamie Hewlett. Since then they've enjoyed success with hits such as 'Clint Eastwood' and 'Feel Good Inc'.

2D

Real Name: Stuart Tusspot
Born: May 23, 1978
Birthplace: Crawley, West Sussex, England, UK

Murdoch

Real Name: Murdoc Alphonce Niccals
Born: June 6, 1966
Birthplace: Stoke-on-Trent, England, UK

Noodle

Real Name: Unknown
Born: 31 October 1990
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan

Russel

Real Name: Russel Hobbs
Born: 3 June 1975
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA

First Single: Clint Eastwood
First Album: Gorillaz

News