George Michael

george michael

George is one of the best-selling music artists of all time, having sold over 100 million records. He's had seven UK No.1's and received a host of awards, including 3 BRITs.

Real Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
Born: 25 June 1963
Birthplace: East Finchley, North London, England

First Single: Careless Whisper
First Album: Faith

News

Videos

George Michael Video George Michael

George Michael enters the race for Christmas No. 1 with a proper Christmassy single, 'December Song'.

DOWNLOAD GEORGE MICHAEL MUSIC