Fyfe Dangerfield

Fyfe Dangerfield

Fyfe founded indie rock band Guillemots but has also embarked on a solo career, releasing his debut album 'Fly Yellow Moon' and a cover of 'She's Always A Woman.'

Real Name: Fyfe Antony Dangerfield Hutchins
Born: 7 July 1980
Birthplace: Moseley, Birmingham, England

First Single: She Needs Me
First Album: Fly Yellow Moon

News