Frank Ocean

frank ocean

Frank began his life in music as a ghostwriter before embarking on a solo career that's spawned hits such as 'Thinking About You' and 'Pyramids'.

Real name: Christopher Breaux
Born: October 28, 1987
Star sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Did you know?

  • Frank has written songs for Justin Bieber.
  • In 2009 he was singed as a solo artist to Def Jam Records
  • In 2010 he became a member of alternative Los Angeles rap group OFWGKTA (Odd Future Wolf Gang Kill Them All).
  • He is the first major hip-hop/R&B artist to announce that he had a same-sex relationship.
  • He featured on Jay-Z and Kanye West's 2011 album 'Watch The Throne'.

Thursday, 20th February 2014

Friday, 9th August 2013

Sunday, 28th July 2013

Thursday, 27th June 2013

Wednesday, 1st May 2013

Friday, 12th April 2013

Tuesday, 2nd April 2013

Saturday, 23rd March 2013

Wednesday, 20th February 2013

  1. BRIT Awards Logo 2013 BRIT Awards 2013: Preview

    Find out everything you need to know about who's performing, who's up for which award and what to look out for at this year's BRIT Awards ceremony.

Monday, 11th February 2013

Sunday, 3rd February 2013

Wednesday, 30th January 2013