Fazer

Fazer sits at the piano

Fazer is famous for being a member of hip-hop trio N-Dubz, alongside Dappy and Tulisa. He recently released his solo single 'Killer' whilst the group take a break.

Real name: Richard Rawson
Born: February 5, 1987
Star sign: Aquarius
Birthplace: Camden, London, UK

Did you know?

  • Fazer was born to a Jamaican mother and an Enlgish father.
  • Fazer and Dappy met at a Karate class and became best friends at school.
  • N-Dubz are a MOBO award-winning group and have released three platinum-selling albums.
  • Fazer is a skilled pianist and was seen briefly playing a piano solo in Dappy's song, 'No Regrets'.
  • He's rumoured to be starting a fashion line with the help of supermodel Kate Moss.

Thursday, 27th February 2014

Thursday, 20th February 2014

Wednesday, 19th June 2013

Saturday, 26th January 2013

Tuesday, 20th November 2012

Monday, 19th November 2012

Sunday, 18th November 2012

Tuesday, 6th November 2012

Wednesday, 17th October 2012

Tuesday, 18th September 2012

Thursday, 30th August 2012

Tuesday, 28th August 2012

Friday, 24th August 2012