Dev

Dev

Get the latest news about Dev, solo singer, occasional partner of The Cataracs and the voice of Far East Movement's 'Like A G6'.

Real Name: Devin Star Tailes
Born: 2 July 1989
Star Sign: Cancer
Birthplace: Manteca, California, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA

Did you know?

  • Dev's appearance on 2010 single 'Like A G6' was sampled from her own 'Booty Bounce'.
  • 'Like A G6' sold five millions downloads in the US alone.
  • She guest stars on JLS's No.1 smash 'She Makes Me Wanna'.
  • Dev appears on 'I Just Wanna F' on David Guetta's 'Nothing But The Beat' album.

First Single: Bass Down Low
First Album: The Night The Sun Came Up

News

Photos

Videos

Dev - In The Dark Dev - In The Dark

We're pretty sure this is going to be huge, take a look at the video for the net single from Dev.