Christina Aguilera

Christina Aguilera

Christina's enjoyed a successful solo career including hits 'Lady Marmalade' and 'Beautiful'. She also teamed up with Maroon 5 for the number 1 'Moves Like Jagger'.

Real name: Christina María Aguilera
Born: December 18, 1980
Birthplace: Staten Island, New York, U.S.

First single: Genie in a Bottle
First album: Christina Aguilera

News

Photos

Videos