B.o.B

B.o.B Attends Grammy Nominees Party

US rapper, singer and producer B.o.B scored a No.1 in 2010 with debut 'Nothin' On You' featuring Bruno Mars. Get the latest news and videos from the Grammy-nominated artist.

Real Name: Bobby Ray Simmons Jr
Born: 15 November 1988
Height: 5' 10" / 1.78 m
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: North Carolina, USA
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Did you know?

  • B.o.B's second single 'Airplanes' was a duet with Paramore singer Hayley Williams.
  • He made a guest appearance on Jessie J's No.1 hit 'Price Tag'.
  • B.o.B can also play the guitar, trumpet and french horn.
  • B.o.B's 'Magic' was another successful collaboration, with Weezer star Rivers Cuomo.
  • In 2011, he was nominated for five Grammy awards, including Best Rap Album.

First Single: Nothin' On You
First Album: B.o.B Presents: The Adventures Of Bobby Ray
First Big Top 40 No.1: Nothin' On You

News

Photos

Videos