Amy Winehouse

Amy Winehouse

Amy Winehouse, who died in July 2011, has been cited as an inspirational musician by Lady GagaDuffy and Mark Ronson.

Real Name: Amy Jade Winehouse
Born: 14 September 1983
Died: 23 July 2011
Height: 5' 2" / 1.55 m
Star Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Southgate, London
Hometown: Camden, London

First Single: Stronger Than Me
First Album: Frank

News

Photos

Videos