Amelia Lily

amelia lily

The 'You Bring Me Joy' star was sent home by mentor Kelly Rowland in the 2011 series of X-Factor, however, when Frankie Cocozza was axed she was voted back in.

Real name: Amelia Lily Oliver
Born: 16 October 1994
Star sign: Libra
Birthplace: Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, UK.
Hometown: Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, UK.

Did you know?

  • Amelia sang Janis Joplin's 'Piece of My Heart' at her X-Factor audition.
  • She suffers from diabetes and requires four injections every day.
  • She made the final of the 2011 X-Factor series and finished in 3rd place behind Marcus Collins (2nd) and Little Mix (1st).
  • Amelia has reportedly signed a £500,000 3-album record deal with Sony subsidiary Xenomania.
  • Her debut album is due to be released in November 2012.

Thursday, 20th February 2014

Wednesday, 4th September 2013

Monday, 15th July 2013

Monday, 3rd June 2013

Wednesday, 3rd April 2013

Wednesday, 20th March 2013

Saturday, 2nd March 2013

Tuesday, 18th December 2012

Thursday, 13th December 2012

Wednesday, 28th November 2012

Monday, 26th November 2012

Wednesday, 12th September 2012

Wednesday, 15th August 2012

Monday, 13th August 2012

Tuesday, 31st July 2012

Videos