Aloe Blacc

V Festival

Find out more about the American soul singer, rapper and producer whose debut single 'I Need a Dollar' became a smash hit in the UK. 

Real Name: Egbert Nathaniel Dawkins III
Born: 8 June 1979
Height: 5' 10" / 1.77 m
Star Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Orange County, California.
Hometown: Los Angeles, California.

First Single: I Need a Dollar
First Album: Shine Through

News

Videos