Alicia Keys

Alicia Keys

Find out more about the American soul singer, including all her latest news, photos and videos. Her collaboration with Jay-Z, 'Empire State of Mind' was a smash hit worldwide.

Real Name: Alicia Augello Cook
Born: January 25, 1981
Birthplace: New York, USA

First Single: Fallin'
First Album: Songs in A Minor

News

Photos

Videos