Alesha Dixon

Alesha Dixon arriving for the 2011 Brit Awards

We've got all the latest on the former Mis-Teeq member and Strictly Come Dancing judge whose latest hits include 'Let's Get Excited' and 'Breathe Slow'.

Real Name: Alesha Anjanette Dixon
Born: October 7, 1978
Height: 5' 7" / 1.70 m
Star Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Hertfordshire, UK.
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, U.S.

First Single: Lipstick
First Album: Fired Up

News

Alesha Dixon Alesha Dixon

The Strictly judge is getting ready to Come Dancing, as she will be performing at the Jingle Bell Ball on December 6th.

Videos