Agnes

Agnes on stage at the Jingle Bell Ball

Agnes rose to fame after winning the 2005 series of Swedish Idol. Her single 'Release Me' was her biggest hit in the UK.

Real Name: Agnes Emilia Carlsson
Born: March 6, 1988
Height: 5' 4" / 1.64 m
Star Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Vänersborg, Sweden
Hometown: Vänersborg, Sweden

First Single: Right Here, Right Now
First Album: Agnes

News

Agnes Agnes

'Release Me' star Agnes will be flying over from her native Sweden for the Jingle Bell Ball on December 6th.

Videos

Agnes Video Agnes - Release Me

She's Swedish, she sounds amazing, and her first single is stunning. Check out the video for Release Me.