Aggro Santos

Aggro Santos

We've got all the latest news, photos and videos on the Brazilian-born English rapper who rose to fame after his debut single 'Candy'.

Real Name: Yuri Santos
Born: 12 October 1988
Height: 5' 6" / 1.68 m
Star Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Balham, London

First Single: Candy
First Album: AggroSantos.com

News

Aggro Santos with Rich & Kat Rich & Kat chat to Aggro Santos

He's a rapper from South London who's teamed up with an ex-Pussycat Doll to make one of the tunes of the summer. Rich & Kat found out more...

Videos

Aggro Santos Video Aggro Santos - Candy

Another emerging London rapper is about to blow your mind! Check out Aggro Santos and the brilliant video to his tune 'Candy' here.